19th Pan American Draughts Championship

Allan Silva (Brazil) 4 times in a row Pan American Champion!!

NoName Club Total123456789
1Allan Igor Moreno Silva Brazil 13.0 5:2.0 3:1.0 2:1.0 8:2.0 6:1.0 9:2.0 4:1.0 7:2.011:1.0
2Keita Souleymane Canada 13.0 13:2.019:2.0 1:1.0 3:2.0 5:1.0 4:1.0 8:1.011:2.0 6:1.0
3Marcio Aurelio Silva Cabr Brazil 12.0 18:2.0 1:1.012:2.0 2:0.0 7:1.0 5:1.0 6:2.0 4:1.0 8:2.0
4Janniton Ramirez Dominican Republic11.0 7:1.0 5:0.014:2.010:2.011:2.0 2:1.0 1:1.0 3:1.0 9:1.0
5Jose Maria Silva Filho Brazil 10.0 1:0.0 4:2.013:1.015:2.0 2:1.0 3:1.011:1.0 8:1.0 7:1.0
6Guno Burleson Suriname 10.0 11:1.0 8:1.0 9:1.013:2.0 1:1.0 7:1.0 3:0.017:2.0 2:1.0
7Debi Martes Domican Republic 10.0 4:1.015:2.010:1.011:1.0 3:1.0 6:1.012:2.0 1:0.0 5:1.0
8Walter Rodrigues Cuba 10.0 17:2.0 6:1.011:1.0 1:0.018:2.012:2.0 2:1.0 5:1.0 3:0.0
9Mateus Brito Carvalho Brazil 10.0 15:1.010:1.0 6:1.019:2.012:1.0 1:0.017:2.014:1.0 4:1.0
10Dickson Maughn Trinidad&Tobago 10.0 12:1.0 9:1.0 7:1.0 4:0.016:1.013:1.018:1.020:2.014:2.0
11Johan Alfaisie Suriname 9.0 6:1.016:2.0 8:1.0 7:1.0 4:0.014:2.0 5:1.0 2:0.0 1:1.0
12Andy Charles Trinidad&Tobago 8.0 10:1.014:2.0 3:0.018:2.0 9:1.0 8:0.0 7:0.016:1.020:1.0
13Salarbaks Niaaz Suriname 8.0 2:0.017:2.0 5:1.0 6:0.020:1.010:1.016:1.019:1.015:1.0
14Clifton Agata Agata 8.0 16:1.012:0.0 4:0.017:2.019:2.011:0.020:2.0 9:1.010:0.0
15Mario Ramos Sobrinho Brazil 8.0 9:1.0 7:0.016:2.0 5:0.017:0.020:2.019:1.018:1.013:1.0
16Carlos Lorevil Curacao 8.0 14:1.011:0.015:0.020:1.010:1.019:1.013:1.012:1.018:2.0
17Michael van D. Argentina 7.0 8:0.013:0.020:2.014:0.015:2.018:2.0 9:0.0 6:0.019:1.0
18Wilson Nunes Silva Brazil 6.0 3:0.020:2.019:2.012:0.0 8:0.017:0.010:1.015:1.016:0.0
19Henry Knepa Aruba 6.0 20:2.0 2:0.018:0.0 9:0.014:0.016:1.015:1.013:1.017:1.0
20Silvio Blijden Saint Marteen 3.0 19:0.018:0.017:0.016:1.013:1.015:0.014:0.010:0.012:1.0

1st Pan American Youth Draughts Festival

Match Brazil Suriname

Match Brazil Suriname

 SurinameBrazilResultsRound
First Round
1Santosh Rohit BhagwandasTamires Vaz2-01
2Arwien BhagwandasRodrigo Lopes de Lima2-01
3Phavankoemar BasdewsingMichael Aranjo2-01
4Quincy NgawikromoKarina Francisco2-01
5Ourmila BasdewsingSabrina Silva Bar Bosa2-01
6Rohan Writesh Doerga-MisierMatheus Francisco2-01
Second Round
1Tamires VazQuincy Ngawikromo0-22
2Rodrigo Lopes de LimaPhavankoemar Basdewsing0-22
3Michael AranjoSagar Loedoer2-02
4Matheus FranciscoOurmila Basdewsing0-22
5Karina FranciscoArwien Bhagwandas0-22
6Sabrina Silva Bar BosaRohan Writesh Doerga-Misier0-22
Third Round
1Arwien BhagwandasTamires Vaz2-03
2Phavankoemar BasdewsingKarina Francisco2-03
3Rohan Writesh Doerga-MisierMichael Aranjo2-03
4Quincy NgawikromoSabrina Silva Bar Bosa2-03
5Ourmila BasdewsingRodrigo Lopes de Lima2-03
6Sagar LoedoerMatheus Francisco2-03
Fourth Round
1Tamires VazPhavankoemar Basdewsing0-24
2Karina FranciscoSagar Loedoer0-24
3Michael AranjoOurmila Basdewsing0-24
4Sabrina Silva Bar BosaSarvankoeman Basdew2-04
5Rodrigo Lopes de LimaRohan Writesh Doerga-Misier0-24
6Matheus FranciscoQuincy Ngawikromo0-24
PanAmerican Draughts and Checkers Confederation
FMJD
U.S.A

U.S.A

Cuba

Cuba

Haiti

Haiti

Aruba

Aruba

Saint Martin

Saint Martin

Curacao

Curacao

Barbados

Barbados

Suriname

Suriname

Argentina

Argentina

Canada

Canada

Guadaloupe

Guadaloupe

Trinidade & Tobago

Trinidade & Tobago